ILLAM MAJOR GIRLS AND ILLAM JUNIOR GIRLS ARE GOING TO THE WORLD SERIES!

Congratulations to the ILLAM MAJOR GIRLS and ILLAM JUNIOR GIRLS teams (who won the right to represent the Philippines in the Asia Pacific Regionals when they beat out strong teams in the Philippine Series held in Naga City last April 2016) for winning against teams from Singapore and Indonesia in the Asia Pacific Softball Regionals held in Singapore this past weekend.  Congratulations to the girls, coaches, managers and their parents!

IMG_0272

The ILLAM Major girls team is headed to Portland, Oregon to represent Asia Pacific in the Little League Softball World Series to be held on August 9-17, 2016.  The team  is composed of Simona Arellano, Colleen Beltran, Martine Francisco, Carmen Llenado, Rocio Macasaet, Gertie Mendiola, Ginger Mendiola, Kendra Morris, Laticia Puno, Sathia Romero-Salas, Asya Tuprio and Maxine Zamora.  The team is coached by Elvie Entrina, Clariz Palma, Lyn Opjer and managed by Michelle Francisco.  By the way, this is a back-to-back win for the ILLAM Major girls who also represented Asia Pacific in the Little League Softball World Series last year.  Well done, ILLAM Major Girls!

IMG_0273

The ILLAM Junior girls team is composed of several girls who were in the ILLAM Major Girls team last year and a few girls going to the World Series for the first time. The team will represent Asia Pacific in the Junior League Softball World Series to be held in Kirkland, Washington on August 2-8, 2016.  The team which is coached by Ron Pagkaliwagan, Alex Razon and Carlos Galedo, and is managed by Rene Banzon, is composed of Olivia Banzon, Julia Carsi Cruz, Sophia Carsi Cruz, Germaine Guinto, Martina Nacion, Margaux Perez, Alex Romero-Salas, Sophia Santos, Jennifer Sawaki, Alia Tuprio and Danielle Yabut.  Well, done, ILLAM Junior Girls!

Congratulations to both teams from everyone in ILLAM!  Onward to the World Series!  Go for GOLD!

 

 

 

 

 

ILLAM MINORS BASEBALL SUMMER CLINIC

Age: 8-11 years old

Venue: Colegio de San Agustin
Baseball Field
Dasmarinas Village,
Makati City

Dates: Monday and Wednesday

Time: 4-6pm

Module 1 – April 11, 13, 18, 20,
25 & 27
Module 2 – May 2, 4, 11, 16, 18,
& 23

Each module will cost P2300 if your child will attend both Monday and Wednesday.

And P 1200 for once a week training only.

For more info, please call Lillian Golez Urbina at 09175417222.

SPONSORS APPRECIATION on Saturday, December 12th

To all ILLAM players, coaches, managers, officials. Come in your team jersey and join us as we recognize the companies that help the ILLAM charter in its regular season. See you all at 3pm at the CSA Covered Courts. Parade to begin at 330pm. There will be burgers by Malcolm’s and Adam’s Ice Cream for all to enjoy!

REVISED GAME SCHEDULE FOR NOVEMBER 28

REVISED GAME SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 28

SENIOR BIG BOYS @ STO. NINO FIELD
800-1030am TYVH SPARTANS v DOUBLE DRAGON
1100am-130pm MIGHTY SPORTS v WALKER
200pm-430pm POT AETREX v GREAT BEAR

JUNIOR BOYS @ BARANGKA
1100am-130pm GRIFFINS v SMOKEY MOUNTAIN
200pm-430pm SMOKEY MOUNTAIN v TRIPMOBA

MAJOR BOYS @ RIZAL HS
1100am-100pm PASIG v CAVITE
115pm-315pm MARIKINA v CAVITE

TBALL/COACH PITCH @ CSA SMALL FIELD
830am-1000am SUCAT v POTATO CORNER
1030am-1200pm MARIKINA v ADAM’S ICE CREAM

MINOR MAJOR GIRLS @ CSA BIG FIELD
800am-1000am SMOKEY MOUNTAIN v FSP DIAMONDBACKS
1030am-1230pm SMOKEY MOUNTAIN v CAVITE

JUNIOR SENIOR BIG GIRLS @ BARANGKA

800am-1030am SMOKEY MOUNTAIN v RIZAL PROVINCE
JUNIOR SENIOR BIG GIRLS @ ROSARIO
1100am- 130pm CAVITE v A1E
230pm-500pm SKY BROADBAND v AYALA LAND PREMIER
GOOD LUCK TO ALL THE TEAMS!

GAME RESULTS FOR NOVEMBER 18 AND 21

GAME RESULTS FOR WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 18

JUNIOR BOYS

TRIPMOBA 7 v PASIG 0 (def)
PASIG 15 v SMOKEY MOUNTAIN 2

 

GAME RESULTS FOR SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 21

PLAYER PITCH

BMW 4 v SUCAT 7

MAJOR BOYS

MARIKINA 11 v PASIG 7
MEGA GROUP 8 v CAVITE 7
GIANTS 12 v MEGA GROUP 2
PASIG 11 v ANIMAL SCIENCE 17

JUNIOR BOYS

MARIKINA 5 v PASIG 3
GRIFFINS 3 v TRIPMOBA 14
SMOKEY MOUNTAIN 7 v HBQC 17

SENIOR BIG BOYS

POT-AETREX 2 v MIGHTY SPORTS 13

TYVH SPARTANS 10 v WALKER 8
GREAT BEAR 8 v DOUBLE DRAGON 9
MINOR MAJOR GIRLS
PASIG 15 v SMOKEY MOUNTAIN 1
PASIG 8 v FSP DIAMONDBACKS 18

JUNIOR SENIOR BIG GIRLS

SMOKEY MOUNTAIN 22 v SKY BROADBAND 7
A1E 4 v RIZAL PROVINCE 25
CAVITE 0 v AYALA LAND PREMIER 7
AYALA LAND PREMIER 11 v SMOKEY MOUNTAIN 1

 

GAME SCHEDULE, NOVEMBER 21

TENTATIVE GAME SCHEDULE FOR SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 21

PLAYER PITCH @ CSA BIG FIELD
1000am BMW v SUCAT

MAJOR BOYS @ ROSARIO
800am MARIKINA v PASIG
1015am MEGA GROUP v CAVITE
1230pm GIANTS v MEGA GROUP
245pm PASIG v ANIMAL SCIENCE

JUNIOR BOYS @ BARANGKA
8am MARIKINA v PASIG
1100am GRIFFINS v TRIPMOBA
200pm SMOKEY MOUNTAIN v HBQC

SENIOR BIG BOYS @ STO. NINO FIELD

730am POT-AETREX v MIGHTY SPORTS

1100am TYVH SPARTANS v WALKER
200pm GREAT BEAR v DOUBLE DRAGON

MINOR MAJOR GIRLS @ CSA BIG FIELD
1230pm PASIG v SMOKEY MOUNTAIN
300pm PASIG v FSP DIAMONDBACKS

JUNIOR SENIOR BIG GIRLS @ RIZAL HIGH FIELD 1
1100am SMOKEY MOUNTAIN v SKY BROADBAND
200pm A1E v RIZAL PROVINCE
JUNIOR SENIOR BIG GIRLS @ RIZAL HIGH FIELD 2
1100am CAVITE v AYALA LAND PREMIER
200pm AYALA LAND PREMIER v SMOKEY MOUNTAIN

GOOD LUCK TO ALL THE TEAMS!

 

GAME SCHEDULE FOR NOVEMBER 18 and 19

GAME SCHEDULE FOR WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 18

JUNIOR BOYS @ BARANGKA

1100am TRIPMOBA v PASIG
200pm PASIG v SMOKEY MOUNTAIN

GAME SCHEDULE FOR THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 19

JUNIOR BOYS @ BARANGKA

1100am SMOKEY MOUNTAIN v MARIKINA
200pm TRIPMOBA v HBQC

SENIOR BIG BOYS @ STO. NINO

1100am GREAT BEAR v TYVH SPARTANS
200pm MIGHTY SPORTS v DOUBLE DRAGON

 

GAME RESULTS FOR NOVEMBER 17

GAME RESULTS FOR TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 17

MAJOR BOYS @ BARANGKA
MARIKINA 14 v MEGA GROUP 10
ANIMAL SCIENCE 11 v MEGA GROUP 4

SENIOR BIG BOYS @ STO. NINO
TYVH SPARTANS 4 v MIGHTY SPORTS 5
WALKER 7 v GREAT BEAR 0 (default)